Privacy Policy

Posted by admin on July 20, 2015

Privacy Policy

youGOvi, LLC, a Florida limited liability company (“Company” or “We”) respects your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy.
This policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you visit YouGoVi.com or use the software application youGOvi (“youGOvi and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting and disclosing that information.
This policy applies to information we collect:
On youGOvi.
In e-mail, text and other electronic messages between you and youGOvi
Through mobile and desktop applications you download from youGOvi, which provide dedicated non-browser-based interaction between you and youGOvi.
It does not apply to information collected by:
us offline or through any other means, including on any other website operated by Company or any third party; or
any third party, including through any application or content (including advertising) that may link to or be accessible from or on youGOvi
Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, your choice is not to use youGOvi. By accessing or using youGOvi, you agree to this privacy policy. This policy may change from time to time. Your continued use of youGOvi after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates.

Children Under the Age of 13
youGOvi is not intended for children under 13 years of age. No one under age 13 may provide any information to or on youGOvi. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If you are under 13, do not use or provide any information on youGOvi or on or through any of its features. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at youGovi, LLC, 4320 West Park Road, Hollywood, Florida, 33021.

Information We Collect About You and How We Collect It
We collect several types of information from and about users of youGOvi, including information:
by which you may be personally identified, such as name, postal address, e-mail address or telephone number (“personal information”);
that is about you but individually does not identify you; and/or
about your internet connection, the equipment you use to access youGOvi and usage details.
We collect this information:
Directly from you when you provide it to us.
Automatically as you navigate through the site. Information collected automatically may include usage details, IP addresses and information collected through cookies and other tracking technologies.
From third parties, for example, our business partners.

Information You Provide to Us. The information we collect on or through youGOvi may include:
Information that you provide by filling in forms on youGOvi. This includes information provided at the time of registering to use youGOvi, posting material, or participating in contests or sweepstakes. We may also ask you for information when you enter a contest or promotion sponsored by us, and when you report a problem with youGOvi
Records and copies of your correspondence (including e-mail addresses), if you contact us.
Your search queries on youGOvi.

You also may provide information to be published or displayed (hereinafter, “posted”) on public areas of youGOvi, or transmitted to other users of youGOvi or third parties (collectively, “User Contributions”). Your User Contributions are posted on and transmitted to others at your own risk. Although we may allow certain security or privacy features for User Contributions, please be aware that no security measures are perfect or impenetrable. Additionally, we cannot control the actions of other users of Y youGOvi with whom you may choose to share your User Contributions. Therefore, we cannot and do not guarantee that your User Contributions will not be viewed by unauthorized persons.

Usage Details, IP Addresses Cookies and Other Technologies. As you navigate through and interact with youGOvi, we may automatically collect certain information about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns, including:
Details of your visits to youGOvi, including traffic data and other communication data and the resources that you access and use on youGOvi.
Information about your computer and internet connection, including your IP address, operating system and browser type.
The information we collect automatically is statistical data. It helps us to improve youGOvi and to deliver a better and more personalized service by enabling us to:
Estimate our audience size and usage patterns.
Store information about your preferences, allowing us to customize youGOvi according to your individual interests.
Speed up your searches.
Recognize you when you return to youGOvi
The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include:
Cookies (or browser cookies). A cookie is a small file placed on the hard drive of your computer. You may refuse to accept browser cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your browser. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of youGOvi. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you direct your browser to youGOvi.
Flash Cookies. Certain features of youGOvi may use local stored objects (or Flash cookies) to collect and store information about your preferences and navigation to, from and on youGOvi. Flash cookies are not managed by the same browser settings as are used for browser cookies.

How We Use Your Information
We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information:
To present youGOvi and its contents to you.
To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us.
To fulfill any other purpose for which you provide it.
To provide you with notices about your account, including prize notifications, expiration and renewal notices.
To carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collection.
To notify you about changes to youGOvi or any products or services we offer or provide though it.
To allow you to participate in interactive features on youGOvi
In any other way we may describe when you provide the information.
For any other purpose with your consent.
We may also use your information to contact you about contests or sweepstakes that may be of interest to you. If you do not want us to use your information in this way, please check the relevant box located on the form on which we collect your data.
We may use the information we have collected from you to enable us to display advertisements to our advertisers’ target audiences. Even though we do not disclose your personal information for these purposes without your consent, if you click on or otherwise interact with an advertisement, the advertiser may assume that you meet its target criteria.
Disclosure of Your Information
We may disclose aggregated information about our users without restriction.
We may disclose personal information that we collect or you provide as described in this privacy policy:
To our subsidiaries and affiliates.
To contractors, service providers and other third parties we use to support our business.
To a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution or other sale or transfer of some or all of Must Go Viral, LLC’s assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation or similar proceeding, in which personal information held by youGOvi, LLC about YouGoVi users is among the assets transferred.
To third parties to market their products or services to you if you have not opted out of these disclosures.
To fulfill the purpose for which you provide it.
For any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the information.
With your consent.

We may also disclose your personal information:
To comply with any court order, law or legal process, including to respond to any government or regulatory request.
To enforce or apply our terms of use and other agreements.
If we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of youGovi, LLC, our customers or others.

Choices About How We Use and Disclose Your Information
We strive to provide you with choices regarding the personal information you provide to us. We have created mechanisms to provide you with the following control over your information:
Tracking Technologies and Advertising. You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. To learn how you can manage your Flash cookie settings, visit the Flash player settings page on Adobe’s website. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this site may then be inaccessible or not function properly.
Promotional Offers from the Company. If you do not wish to have your e-mail address or contact information used by the Company to promote our own or third parties’ products or services, you can opt-out by checking the relevant box located on the form on which we collect your data or at any other time by logging into youGOvi and adjusting your user preferences in your account profile by checking or unchecking the relevant boxes or by sending us an e-mail stating your request to youGOvi@ youGOvi.com. If we have sent you a promotional e-mail, you may send us a return e-mail asking to be omitted from future e-mail distributions.

Accessing and Correcting Your Information
You can review and change your personal information by logging into youGOvi and visiting your account profile page.
You may also send us an e-mail at youGOvi@youGOvi.com to request access to, correct or delete any personal information that you have provided to us. We cannot delete your personal information except by also deleting your user account. We may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.
If you delete your User Contributions from youGOvi, copies of your User Contributions may remain viewable in cached and archived pages, or might have been copied or stored by other youGOvi users. Proper access and use of information provided on youGOvi, including User Contributions, is governed by our terms of use.
Your California Privacy Rights
California Civil Code Section § 1798.83 permits users of YouGoVi that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an e-mail to youGOvi@ youGOvi.com or write us at: youGovi, LLC, 4320 West Park Road, Hollywood, Florida, 33021.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy
It is our policy to post any changes we make to our privacy policy on this page. If we make material changes to how we treat our users’ personal information, we will notify you by e-mail to the e-mail address specified in your account or through a notice on youGOvi home page. The date the privacy policy was last revised is identified at the top of the page. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable e-mail address for you, and for periodically visiting youGOvi and this privacy policy to check for any changes.

Contact Information
To ask questions or comment about this privacy policy and our privacy practices, contact us at:
youGovi, LLC
4320 West Park Road
Hollywood, Florida, 33021